top of page
Logo maybe copy 4-1-6.png

16th

June

14th

O2 Academy2, Islington

The Kut

June

15th

Conkers Arena, Leicestershire

The Retro Rock Show

July

13th

Lichfield Fuse Festival

Tilly Kingston

July

19th

The Duke of York, Yeovil

Electron

July

20th

The Station, Cannock

Tilly Kingston

July

23rd

The Exchange, Bristol

Electron

July

26th

Green Door Store, Brighton

Electron

July

27th

229, London

Electron

July

30th

The Horn, St Albans

The Kut

August

6th

Festival Albi, Toulouse, France

Laura Evans

August

24th

Reigate and Banstead

The Kut

August

31st

Hever Castle, Kent

The Retro Rock Show

September

6th

Acapela Studios, Cardiff

Laura Evans

September

12th

South Mills Arts, Bishops Stortford

The Exile Club

September

20th

Castle Theatre, Wellingborough

The Retro Rock Show

September

27th

Wilde Theatre, Bracknell, Berkshire

The Retro Rock Show

September

28th

The Henrican Theatre, Evesham

The Retro Rock Show

October

4th

Grand Pavillion, Matlock

The Retro Rock Show

October

5th

Bacup Royal Court Theatre, Lancashire

The Retro Rock Show

October

25th

The Mill, Banbury

The Retro Rock Show

October

26th

The Empire Theatre, Halstead

The Retro Rock Show

October

29th

Night N Day, Manchester

The Exile Club (Supporting Uncle Lucius)

October

30th

The Bodega, Nottingham

The Exile Club (Supporting Uncle Lucius)

October

31st

Oslo, London

The Exile Club (Supporting Uncle Lucius)

November

9th

SJT theatre, Scarborough

The Retro Rock Show

November

15th

De Piek, Netherlands

Laura Evans

November

16th

Hnita Jazz Club, Belgium

Laura Evans

January

19th

The Cock Inn,
Bishops Stortford

The Exile Club

January

30th

Turbine Theatre, London

Romy & Michele: The Musical

January

31st

Turbine Theatre, London

Romy & Michele: The Musical

February

1st

Turbine Theatre, London
(Matinee)

Romy & Michele: The Musical

February

1st

Turbine Theatre, London

Romy & Michele: The Musical

February

7th

South Mill Arts,
Bishops Stortford

The Exile Club

February

23rd

Wyvern Theatre, Swindon

The Retro Rock Show

February

24th

McMillian Theatre, Bridgwater

The Retro Rock Show

March

1st

Cart & Horses, London

The Kut

March

15th

Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough

The Retro Rock Show

March

30th

The Phoenix, Harlow

The Exile Club

March

31st

The Dev, Camden, London

Electron

April

20th

Sinden Theatre, Kent

The Retro Rock Show

April

25th

Club 85, Hitchin

Jacob Skinner

April

26th

The Ferret, Preston

The Kut

April

29th

Signature Brew, Haggerston

The Kut

May

2nd

The Troubadour, London

The Exile Club

May

3rd

The Quay Theatre, Sudbury

The Retro Rock Show

May

4th

Baldock Beer Festival, Baldock Community Centre

Roxy Searle

May

10th

Club Tropicana, Skegness

The Retro Rock Show

May

12th

Redfest, Red Lion Stevenage

Roxy Searle

May

26th

Comic Con, ExCel London

Borderline Toxic

May

27th

Chesham Fringe Festival

Molly Karloff

June

8th

Club Tropicana, Skegness

The Retro Rock Show

February

16th

The Horn at The Half Moon, Bishops Stortford

February

17th

McMillian Theatre, Bridgwater, Somerset

February

18th

Princes Theatre, Clacton-on-Sea

February

21st

Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff, Wales

February

23rd

Gullivers, Manchester

February

24th

The Cluny, Newcastle upon Tyne

February

25th

The Greystones, Sheffield

February

26th

The Grace, London

April

1st

The Strafford, Potters Bar

April

7th

The Horn at The Half Moon, Bishops Stortford

The Muggabees

April

14th

The Portland Arms, Cambridge

The Kut (Supporting Shonen Knife)

April

15th

Cromer Pier, Cromer

April

16th

Lewes Con Club, Brighton

The Kut (Supporting Shonen Knife)

April

18th

Rescue Rooms, Nottingham

The Kut (Supporting Shonen Knife)

April

21st

Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough

April

22nd

The Henrician, Evesham

April

26th

The Moon, Cardiff

The Kut (Supporting Shonen Knife)

April

27th

The Victoria, Birmingham

The Kut (Supporting Shonen Knife)

April

28th

The Burleigh Arms, Cambridge

April

29th

Butlins, Skegness

JOANovARC

April

30th

Esquires, Bedfordshire

The Kut (Supporting Shonen Knife)

1st

May

The Orange Tree, Baldock

Sam Walker

May

6th

RedFest, Stevenage

May

7th

RedFest, Stevenage

May

8th

Cricketers Arms, Rickling Green

The Muggabees

May

12th

The Phoenix, Harlow

16th

May

20th

Biker Show, Weston-super-Mare

JOANovARC

16th

May

25th

The Troubadour, London

May

27th

The Plaza, Stockport

June

9th

Slim Jim's Liquor Store, North London

Rocket Sauce

June

10th

Rugby Club, Bishops Stortford

The Muggabees

June

11th

TryFest, Letchworth

June

11th

TryFest, Letchworth

June

27th

Hot Box, Chelmsford

June

30th

Swan Theatre, Worcester

July

1st

The Gallery, Sawbridgeworth

July

2nd

The Flying Circus, Newark On Trent

July

14th

Half Moon, Hitchin

July

16th

Todd In The Hole, Stevenage

July

22nd

Upton Blues Festival, Upton upon Severn

August

3rd

The Feathers Inn, Lichfield

August

5th

Old Town Live, Stevenage

August

12th

Lincoln Drill Hall, Lincoln

August

26th

Magnafest, Walkern

Jacob Skinner

August

27th

Goatfest, Codicote

August

27th

Magic Mystery Tour, The Hertford Club

August

27th

Club 85, Hitchin

Jacob Skinner

September

2nd

Castle Theatre, Wellingborough

September

7th

The First Thursday Music Club, Oxfordshire

September

16th

Loud Women Festival, London

The Kut

September

23rd

Borough Theatre, Abergavenny, Wales

September

26th

South Mill Arts, Bishops Stortford

September

30th

Maddermarket Theatre, Norwich

October

13th

Weymouth Pavilion, 
Weymouth

October

16th

The Greystones, Sheffield

October

17th

Acapela Studios, Cardiff

October

19th

Retro, Manchester

October

20th

Blues On The Bay, Eaglescliffe

October

21st

Barbican Theatre, Plymouth

October

23rd

Holborn Pizza Express, London

October

28th

Middleton Arena, Manchester

November

10th

The World's End, Finsbury Park London

Borderline Toxic

November

11th

Toogenblik, Brussels

November

12th

Kriekelaar, Belgium

November

17th

Gigant, Apeldoorn, Holland

November

19th

ECI CULTUURFABRIEK, Roermond, Holland

November

21st

Objekt 5, Halle, Germany

November

22nd

Kulturhaus, Asendorf Germany

November

24th

Pasta & Blues, Zottegem, Belgium

November

25th

Jazz Club L'etoile, Paris, France

November

27th

De Blauwe Kater, Leuven, Belgium

November

29th

Gaststätte Stock, Hagen, Germany

November

30th

Palletier Sessions, Herselt

December

1st

De Amer, Amen, Holland

December

2nd

De Piek, Vlissingen, Holland

December

7th

The Half Moon,
Bishops Stortford

December

12th

Thekla, Bristol

The Kut (Supporting Danko Jones)

December

13th

King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow

The Kut (Supporting Danko Jones)

December

14th

Rescue Rooms, Nottingham

The Kut (Supporting Danko Jones)

December

15th

Rebellion, Manchester

The Kut (Supporting Danko Jones)

December

16th

The Garage, London

The Kut (Supporting Danko Jones)

December

17th

The Dev, Camden, London

Electron